We strive to be the leading provider of educational sporting opportunities for girls in Northern Connecticut.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 11/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Simsbury, ISCC 6:00p 6:30p  U12 Silver off ice    SH 
6:00p 6:30p  U11 Silver off ice    KF 
ISCC-NHL 5:40p 6:40p  U10 Maroon Practice U10 Silver   MR 
6:50p 7:50p  U11 Silver Practice U12 Silver   MR 
8:00p 9:00p  High School Half Season Practice U16/19 Silver   MR 
9:10p 10:10p  U16 Silver scrimmage U19 Silver   DG 
ISCC-OLY 5:50p 6:50p  U8 Maroon Practice U8 Silver   MR 
7:00p 8:00p  U12 Maroon Practice U14 Tier 2   MR 
8:10p 9:30p  U15 Silver Practice U14 Silver * 8:10 - 8:40 Skills Session *  DG 
 Fri 11/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cape Cod, TBD TBD   U12 Maroon Tournament TBD   KF 
Hyannis, Hyannis Youth CC 12:40p 1:40p  U14 Tier 2 Cape Cod Cranberry Classic New England Pioneers   NG 
5:20p 6:20p  U14 Tier 2 Cape Cod Cranberry Classic East Coast Wizards   NG 
Marion, Tabor Academy 12:40p 1:40p  High School Half Season Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Cape Cod Waves   DR 
6:30p 7:30p  High School Half Season Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Milton Hockey   DR 
Orleans, Charles Moore Arena 10:20a 11:20a  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Seacoast Spartans Home team  SE 
4:10p 5:10p  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic MA Spitfires Minor Away team  SE 
Simsbury , Simsbury Farms 7:00a 8:00a  U11 Silver Tournament Central Capitals   KF 
Simsbury, Westminster School 4:15p 5:15p  U11 Silver Tournament Avon   KF 
South Dennis, Tony Kent Arena 8:00a 9:00a  U12 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Capital Wolves Blue   KF 
1:50p 2:50p  U12 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Lower Cape Coyotes   KF 
 Sat 11/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 10:40a 11:40a  U11 Silver Tournament Millbrook Away team  KF 
Cape Cod, TBD TBD   U12 Maroon Tournament TBD   KF 
Essex, Essex Sports Center 12:00p 1:20p  U14 Silver Game North Suburban Wings   DG 
Hyannis, Hyannis Youth CC 8:10a 9:10a  U12 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic MA Spitfires   KF 
11:40a 12:40p  U12 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Marblehead Hollyhocks   KF 
11:55a 12:55p  U14 Tier 2 Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Dynamo HC VT   NG 
6:55p 7:55p  U14 Tier 2 Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBA semis 1 vs 4 6:55pm; 2 vs 3 8:05pm; consol game 8:40pm 5 vs 6  NG 
Marion, Tabor Academy 2:00p 3:00p  High School Half Season Cape Cod Cranberry Classic Maine Inferno   DR 
Orleans, Charles Moore Arena 9:20a 10:20a  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic KPW Warriors Home team  SE 
Orleans, Charles Moore Arena 12:00p 1:00p  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD Consolation Game #5 seed vs. #6 seed  SE 
4:20p 5:20p  TBD Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD Consolation Game #5 seed vs. #6 seed  LF 
5:30p 6:30p  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD Semi Final #1 seed vs. #4 seed  LF 
6:40p 7:40p  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD Semi Final #2 seed vs. #3 seed  LF 
Simsbury , Simsbury Farms 5:30p 6:30p  U11 Silver Tournament 1 v 2 PWM Norther #1 v PWB South #2  KF 
6:40p 7:40p  U11 Silver Tournament 1 v 2 PWB South #1 v PWB North #2  KF 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 8:00a 9:00a  West Haven Y8U B Cross-ice Game U8 Silver   KA 
 Sun 12/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 2:10p 3:10p  U11 Silver Tournament 1 v 2 Championship game  KF 
Cape Cod, TBD TBD   U12 Maroon Tournament TBD   KF 
Hyannis, Hyannis Youth CC 8:00a 9:00a  U12 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic  Semi Final Game  KF 
11:55a 12:55p  U14 Tier 2 Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD - Finals Championship  DR 
1:15p 2:15p  U12 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD - Finals   KF 
Marion, Tabor Academy TBD   High School Half Season Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBA consol game 8:10am/Champ 12:50pm  DR 
Orleans, Charles Moore Arena 11:00a 12:00p  U10 Maroon Cape Cod Cranberry Classic TBD Championship Game Winner of Semi 1 vs. Semi 2  LF